Call Now!

  • +44 1481 701001
  • Natures only approved cleaning solutions - bubbleTEC biosciences. It work's... Naturally!
  • Privacy Policy

    General
    All personal information obtained by bubbletec on or through this Website is processed in accordance with the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2001.
    Personal Data
    Please do not send us any personal data if you object to that information being processed by us in the ways described below.
    No personal or sensitive data will be used other than for the purpose for which they were originally obtained and all personal data shall be processed fairly and lawfully.
    Client Database
    Should you contact us via this Website, your contact details may be added to our client database. This database is for internal use only and is used occasionally to provide marketing information relating to bubbletec’s .Products and Services. If you do not wish to be included in the client database, please notify us at the following address:-

    bubbleTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    PO Box 400, St. Peter Port, Guernsey. GY1 3FZ.
    Channel Islands, UK.

    Alternatively you can e-mail us at PrivacyPolicy@bubbletec.com

    Please mark all correspondence in this respect for the attention of the Data Protection Officer.
    Right of Access to Personal Data
    You may request and receive copies of any personal data that bubbletec may hold about you. Should you wish at any time to receive a copy of this information, please contact the Data Protection Officer at the above address. Any such request should be in writing and should clearly identify who you are. You will be charged an administration fee for processing your request.
    Right of Rectification or Erasure
    You may request that any inaccuracies in the data we hold about you be corrected, and that any personal data that we hold about you which we do not have a legitimate reason to retain be erased.
    Cookies
    Upon entering the bubbletec Website your computer will automatically be issued with a Cookie. This is a file that identifies your computer (but not your individual identity) to our server. The information we obtain may include your Internet Protocol or “IP” address (a unique number assigned to each computer connected to the internet), the date, time and duration of your visit. bubbletec will only use Cookies for the purpose of monitoring the use of its Website and may update the Website accordingly to make it more user-friendly.
    Right to Refuse Cookies
    You have the option to deactivate Cookies within your Internet settings. The procedure for doing so will vary depending on the system you are operating. By way of example, if you are using Internet Explorer 6.0 to browse the internet, you may deactivate Cookies by selecting ‘Tools’, ‘Internet Options’, choosing the ‘Privacy’ tab, clicking on ‘Advanced’, checking the ‘Override Automatic Cookie Handling’ box, and choosing ‘Block’ or ‘Prompt’ as appropriate.
    Accuracy and Completeness of Data
    bubbletec endeavours to ensure that all data held are accurate, complete and up-to-date. We shall hold no more data than are necessary for the purpose for which we hold them. It is our policy to review from time-to-time these data and delete those which are no longer necessary.
    Amendment to Privacy Statement
    bubbletec reserves the right to amend this privacy statement at any time without notice. It is therefore recommended that it be viewed on a regular basis in order to monitor any such changes.
    Acceptance of Privacy Statement
    By using the bubbletec’s Website you are accepting the terms of this privacy statement. Should you not agree to any of these terms then you should not continue to use the Website.